INTERNATIONAL FILM AND MUSIC FESTIVAL KÜSTENDORF | 17 - 23. 01. 2012.

Photo Galleries

WORKSHOP BY FREDERIKKE ASPOCK

17.02.2012

  • 10:30h
    3-IRON
    Kim Ki-duk
  • 12:30h
    ARRI ALEXA
    WORKSHOP
  • 16:30h
    OPENING CEREMONY
    Thierry Frémaux Presents
  • 20:00h
    ARIRANG
    Kim Ki-duk
    WORKSHOP - Kim Ki-duk - film director
  • 00:00h
    PELAGEYA
    Russia

18.02.2012

  • 10:30h
    MADAME BOVARY
    Claude Chabrol
    WORKSHOP - Isabelle Huppert - actress
  • 17:00h
    4:44 LAST DAY ON EARTH
    Abel Ferrara
    WORKSHOP - Abel Ferrara - film director
  • 21:00h
    TULIP, TEXAS AND US
    Lee Filipovski | Canada, Estonia 2011
    ---
    MOUSSA
    Christophe Nanga-oly | France 2010
    ---
    WE'RE GETTING THERE
    Marko Grba Singh -|Serbia 2011
    ---
    BARBAKAN
    Bartlomiej Zmuda | Poland 2011
    ---
    COUNTRYSIDE
    Yana Skopina & Eugene Kostkin | Russia
  • 00:00h
    THE ROSENBERG TRIO
    The Netherlands

19.02.2012

  • 10:00h
    A PROPHET
    Jacques Audiard
    Tahar Rahim - actor
  • 13:00h
    A BETTER LIFE
    Cédric Kahn
  • 13:00h
    CHICKEN WITH PLUMS
    Marjane Satrapi & Vincent Paronnaud
    WORKSHOP - Marjane Satrapi - film director
  • 21:00h
    FIREWORKS
    Giacomo Abbruzzese | Italy, France 2011
    ---
    VANISHING
    Bartosz Kruhlik | Poland 2011
    ---
    BOYS, WHERE ARE YOU
    Jelena Gavrilović | Serbia 2011
    ---
    LUNCHBOX STORY
    Pieter Dirkx | Belgium 2010
  • 00:00h
    STRIBOR AND THE POISONERS
    Serbia

20.02.2012

  • 10:30h
    BAD GUY
    Kim Ki-duk
  • 13:00h
    CORPO CELESTE
    Alice Rohrwacher
  • 17:00h
    NADER AND SIMIN, A SEPARATION
    Asghar Farhadi
    WORKSHOP - Leila Hatami - actress
  • 21:00h
    CABBAGEMINCER
    Vadim Viner | Russia 2011
    ---
    LEERFAHRT
    Matis Burkhardt | Germany 2009
    ---
    MADE OF ASHES
    Ognjen Glavonić | Serbia 2012
    ---
    THE SONG OF THE RAIN
    Aygul Bakanova | Kyrgyzstan, UK 2011
  • 00:00h
    ADAM STINGA
    Moldova

21.02.2012

  • 10:30h
    LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD
    Zoran Tairović
    ---
    BALKAN STAR
    Andrey Gligoryev
  • 13:00h
    SMALL TOWN
    Nuri Bilge Ceylan
    WORKSHOP - Nuri Bilge Ceylan - film director
  • 16:30h
    STOPPED ON TRACK
    Andreas Dresen
    WORKSHOP - Andreas Dresen - film director
  • 20:00h
    SMILE
    Gil González Penilla | Mexico 2011
    ---
    THE TRIP
    Simão Cayatte | USA, Portugal 2011
    ---
    MARINA
    Sonya Karpunina | Russia 2011
  • 00:00h
    BOBAN & MARKO MARKOVIC ORCHESTRA
    Serbia

22.02.2012

  • 10:30h
    MILENA
    Čarna Radoičić
    ---
    HAPPY NOW
    Frederikke Aspöck
  • 13:00h
    NICOSTRATOS THE PELICAN
    Olivier Horlait
    WORKSHOP - Olivier Horlait - film director
  • 17:00h
    ONCE UPON A TIME IN ANATOLIA
    Nuri Bilge Ceylan
  • 21:00h
    FRAGMENTS
    Ivan Stojiljković | Serbia, Germany 2011
    ---
    ALTO SAUCE
    Fernando Pomares | Spain 2011
    ---
    GLASGOW
    Piotr Subbotko | Poland 2010
    ---
    THE END OF THE WORLD
    Jani Bojadzi | Macedonia 2011
  • 00:00h
    SONIDO GALLO NEGRO
    Mexico

23.02.2012

  • 10:30h
    DISTANT
    Nuri Bilge Ceylan
  • 13:00h
    MOZZARELLA STORIES
    Edoardo De Angelis
  • 17:00h
    OUT OF BOUNDS
    Frederikke Aspöck
    WORKSHOP - Frederikke Aspöck - film director
  • CLOSING CEREMONY AWARDS CEREMONY

Coming soon!